Indian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994757Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994757
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994757, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is for a comprehensive range of automotive and electrical components, specifically including Auxiliary Cables, Relay, Beacon Light Switches, Front Wiper Switches, Fuel Filters, Radiator Bottom Hoses, Hydraulic Hoses, and various Hose Assemblies and Element Filters. The total quantity required is twenty (20) units across these categories. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 5:30 PM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the office located in ***********, Gurdaspur, with the tender dated 03-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    aux_cable_2026-09-03-17-27-25_f2a18583f64acd4a8a405ec6a6ddf1d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844860.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DSP, PM, and Connector Board PCB Manufacturing & Component Population..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

DSP, PM, and Connector Board PCB Manufacturing & Component Population...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category