DSP, PM, and Connector Board PCB Manufacturing & Component Population

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DSP, PM, and Connector Board PCB Manufacturing & Component Population
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937305Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDSP, PM, and Connector Board PCB Manufacturing & Component Population
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937305
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,40,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Electronics Corporation of India Limited under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: PMO, and dated 03-09-2026, invites bids for the procurement of Bill of Materials (BOM) for PCB manufacturing, component population for DSP Boards, PM Boards, and Connector Boards. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7937305, with the bid opening on 18-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, following the bid start date of 03-09-2026 at 2:25 PM. A total quantity of 60 units is required. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹140,000.0. This procurement is being managed from their office in Telangana, with the address provided as 500062 PO-ECIL. This represents a significant opportunity for manufacturers specializing in the end-to-end production of populated printed circuit boards for critical applications within the atomic energy sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-19-16-10-19_f7f6cc299261781cfc084fc6fedd4363.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-19-16-05-27_33021f5eb695524be3e6c036cde2f2de.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-19-16-12-21_ad0649270d9d29956464cbb8dd3db24a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778635.pdf
  • Document
    1787550966.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_75a49eba-6fa1-4518-983d1788410197108_SSDPurchase.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

XTBS RevB PCB Fabrication Component Procurement and Assembly Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and BOM Procurement for Critical Defence PCBs..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of 45W & 60W LED PCB Boards, Drivers, and Pole..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

XTBS RevB PCB Fabrication Component Procurement and Assembly Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and BOM Procurement for Critical Defence PCBs...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of 45W & 60W LED PCB Boards, Drivers, and...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category