Indian Army Tyre and Tube Component Supply Contract

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Tyre and Tube Component Supply Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894338Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Tyre and Tube Component Supply Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894338
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894338, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity pertains to the supply of various tyre-related components, specifically including Tube Inner 1300 X 24, Flap Rust 1300 X 24, Cover Outer 1300 X 24 (12 Ply), Tyres 7.00-12 NHS FLT Tyres Swaraj, and Tyres 6.50X10 FLT Tyre Godrej. A total quantity of 15 units across these items is required. The bidding period commences on 06-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to the office located at ***********, Bhatinda. This tender represents a critical requirement for the operational readiness and logistical support of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    76_2026-08-08-13-28-42_8eefdebf2ecbd2996c1cf83f33a52c11.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9729318.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851325.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Supply and Fitting of Tyres, Tubes, and Motorcycle Tyres for Dindori..read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Steel Authority of India Rourkela Plant Tyre and Tube Supply 11.00x20..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tire and Tube Procurement for JCB, Tractors, and..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Various Types Tube Less Tyre Flap And Tube And..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Supply and Fitting of Tyres, Tubes, and Motorcycle Tyres for...read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Steel Authority of India Rourkela Plant Tyre and Tube Supply...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tire and Tube Procurement for JCB, Tractors,...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Various Types Tube Less Tyre Flap And Tube...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category