Supply of Tubeless Tyre Flaps, Tubes, and Radial Tyres for Devasthanam Transport

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tubeless Tyre Flaps, Tubes, and Radial Tyres for Devasthanam Transport
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbertyres
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tubeless Tyre Flaps, Tubes, and Radial Tyres for Devasthanam Transport
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbertyres
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:31 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 10:43 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:31 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 10:43 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Various Types Tube Less Tyre Flap And Tube And Radial Tyres To Svvssdevasthanam Transport From Authorised Dealers For The Period Of One Year 2nd Cal

This tender is issued by the Sri Veera Venkata Satyanarayana Swamy Vari Devasthanam, located in Annavaram, as part of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh government initiative. The tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods," seeks to procure a supply of various types of tubeless tyre flaps, tubes, and radial tyres. These supplies are intended for the SVVSSDEVASTHANAM TRANSPORT and will be sourced from authorized dealers for a period of one year, with a second call for bids. The tender reference number is "tyres," and it is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 30, 2026, 10:43 PM, until September 7, 2026, 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 30, 2026, 10:43 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:31 AM. This tender presents an opportunity for authorized dealers to supply essential transportation consumables to a significant state government entity in Andhra Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sri Veera Venkata Satyanarayana Swamy Vari Devasthanam
AddressAnnavaram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-30 10:43 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of New Tyres, Tubes And Flaps For Maintenance Of Ttd..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of 10 Units 23575 R 15 Radial Tubeless Tyres for..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Directorate Of Plant Protection Quarantine And Storage Tender

Pneumatic Tyre Flap Procurement for Locust Warning Organisation..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168 &..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISI Marked Tyre Tubes and Flaps for Pneumatic..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of New Tyres, Tubes And Flaps For Maintenance Of...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of 10 Units 23575 R 15 Radial Tubeless Tyres...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Directorate Of Plant Protection Quarantine And Storage Tender

Pneumatic Tyre Flap Procurement for Locust Warning Organisation...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISI Marked Tyre Tubes and Flaps for...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category