Supply of Diesel Engine Conforming to IS 10001 (Q3) for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diesel Engine Conforming to IS 10001 (Q3) for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987221Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diesel Engine Conforming to IS 10001 (Q3) for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987221
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Diesel Engine, specifically conforming to the specifications outlined in IS 10001 (Q3), for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987221, is being issued by the Indian Army from their Ferozepur location. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 1:51 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    MGATC_3be9b563-54fc-4f22-80641788336949910_procoffr@7dou.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836358.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of IS 10001(Q3) Compliant Diesel Engine for Technical Education Gujarat..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Border Road Organisation..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water Supply in Kachchh..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Palanpur Nagarpalika..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of IS 10001(Q3) Compliant Diesel Engine for Technical Education...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Border Road Organisation...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water Supply in...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Palanpur Nagarpalika...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category