MS Office Professional Plus 2024 & LTSC Software Supply for Department of Military Affairs

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MS Office Professional Plus 2024 & LTSC Software Supply for Department of Military Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863579Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMS Office Professional Plus 2024 & LTSC Software Supply for Department of Military Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863579
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites bids for the supply of **MS Office Professional Plus 2024 along LTSC** to the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The procurement reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7863579**. A total quantity of **22 units** is required. Bids will be accepted from **07-09-2026 12:00 PM** until **08-09-2026 12:00 PM**. The tender is issued by the **Indian Army**, with the designated office located at *************, BHATINDA**. This opportunity represents a critical need for essential software to support the operational capabilities of the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9853326.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_sheet_2026-08-01-11-14-19_f6940b2218d9dca9bf609cf8ddea1a34.pdf
  • Document
    Buyeratc_53c26cca-cda7-402e-b74e1785832797274_OICLP2014FDHOSP.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9694133.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of MS Office Professional Plus 2021 Licenses..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Licensing: Windows 11 Pro, Office LTSC Professional Plus..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus Procurement..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Software License Procurement: MS Office, PDF Reader, Data..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Security and Productivity Software Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of MS Office Professional Plus 2021 Licenses...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Licensing: Windows 11 Pro, Office LTSC Professional...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Software License Procurement: MS Office, PDF Reader,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Security and Productivity Software Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category