Indian Army Software Licensing: Windows 11 Pro, Office LTSC Professional Plus & Antivirus

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Software Licensing: Windows 11 Pro, Office LTSC Professional Plus & Antivirus
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998496Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Software Licensing: Windows 11 Pro, Office LTSC Professional Plus & Antivirus
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998496
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998496, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to essential software licenses, specifically for a total quantity of twenty-six (26) units, encompassing Microsoft Windows 11 Pro operating system software, Microsoft Office LTSC Professional Plus office suite, and Quickheal antivirus software. The tender period commences on 05-09-2026 at 6:11 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity is open to eligible vendors to provide these critical software solutions to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_specification_sw_2026-09-04-18-39-36_024dc69b3d59bbc65e2553c0d21a361a.pdf
  • Document
    it_specification_sw_2026-09-04-18-41-14_eb11fd7e6622973a4d2d0d379c877acc.pdf
  • Document
    it_specification_sw_2026-09-04-18-43-03_f207a4eecd88ac83e12e0e3fabb180a1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9849049.pdf
  • Document
    itspec_d47fbd3c-49ed-42eb-89461788578720208_buyer2.mod.ranchi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus Procurement..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, Server..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Security and Productivity Software Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Security and Productivity Software Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro Software...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category