Indian Army IT Security and Productivity Software Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Security and Productivity Software Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989407Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Security and Productivity Software Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989407
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989407. The procurement concerns a critical requirement for IT security and productivity software, specifically a total of 22 licenses for "Quick Heal Total Security," alongside "MS Office Professional Plus 2024" and "Windows 11 Pro." The bid submission window opens on 03-09-2026 at 5:12 PM and closes on 24-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is vital for enhancing the digital security posture and operational efficiency of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    quickheal_2026-09-02-17-02-27_354934be2d8a8223c498ee6fb27198c9.pdf
  • Document
    win_11_pro_2026-09-02-17-09-05_5b379155547ac1ed2be6a35918a30f1c.pdf
  • Document
    microsoft_office_2026-09-02-17-05-56_db78ee98b0c7284b2359c78a6495b681.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838790.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Productivity Software Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Productivity Software Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category