Indian Army Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986291Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986291
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, concerns the vital Newspaper and Magazine Supply Service (Version 2), specifically encompassing both Newspaper Supply and Magazine Supply. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986291, this procurement opportunity is open for application from September 2nd, 2026, at 11:48 AM, with a strict closing deadline of September 12th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Department, operating from its Firozpur location, seeks qualified suppliers to ensure the consistent and timely provision of these essential publications, supporting the information and recreational needs of military personnel. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to secure this contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Power Finance Corporation Limited..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for Ministry of Ayush..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Power Finance Corporation Limited...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for Ministry of Ayush...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category