Newspaper Supply Services for Ministry of Ayush

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Newspaper Supply Services for Ministry of Ayush
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNewspaper Supply Services for Ministry of Ayush
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is for the supply of Newspaper and Magazine services, specifically focusing on newspaper supply, as per the "Newspaper Magazine Supply Service (Version 2)" category. The bidding process is managed by the Ministry of Ayush and the tender is being issued by the Pcim And H Ghaziabad office. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7831957. The tender period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 2:20 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the official date of issue being 02-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9658064.pdf
  • Document
    Specatc_3019e3f8-d7ac-4098-aea61785230978980_store-pcimh@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Newspaper Delivery Services for Ministry of Cooperation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Power Finance Corporation Limited..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Newspaper Supply Services for 21 Bn BSF Gujarat...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Newspaper Delivery Services for Ministry of Cooperation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for Power Finance Corporation Limited...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Newspaper and Magazine Supply Services for National Institute of Empowerment...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category