Indian Army Jalandhar Procurement of Diverse Office Supplies and Equipment

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Jalandhar Procurement of Diverse Office Supplies and Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960039Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Jalandhar Procurement of Diverse Office Supplies and Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960039
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, operating from its Jalandhar base. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7960039, with the tender opening on 06-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The contract will be dated 25-08-2026. The tender encompasses a diverse range of items with a total quantity of 136 units. These include an electric display board of 2x1 feet, grass cutting wire, flexible plastic wire, A3 size photo albums, ACP boards of 8x4 feet and 3mm thickness, 1x1 feet photo frames, LED rope lights, single bed white bedsheets, velvet cloth, Saturn battery coloured cloth, 20-liter water bottles, small clipboards, and focus lights.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-25-14-12-36_1a630cd41748feeacd5119872a3e9a83.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850816.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804917.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Civil Defence Tender

Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Civil Defence Tender

Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category