Indian Army Automatic Camera Stabilizing Frame (ACSFP) Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automatic Camera Stabilizing Frame (ACSFP) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957328Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automatic Camera Stabilizing Frame (ACSFP) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957328
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army at Pathankot, is a critical opportunity to supply essential equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957328, the procurement covers a total quantity of nine units, encompassing a vital combination of an Automatic Camera Stabilizing Frame (ACSFP) with its associated components. These vital items include a Motor, GPS Stand, Day Camera, Memory Card, and Propellers ESC. The bidding window opens on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the tender being dated August 24, 2026. This solicitation underscores the need for reliable and advanced technological solutions to support the operational requirements of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drone_2026-08-24-19-57-59_e97d03339c0a54d809c7c213b30b4788.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9848816.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801765.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Supply of Automotive Component Kits for Armed Forces Tribunal..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Army Engine Component Procurement: Piston Rings, Filters, and Gaskets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Toyota Hilux Engine & Component Replacement Services..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Heavy Water Board Tender

Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) Camera Supply for Heavy Water Plant..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Fleet Maintenance..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Supply of Automotive Component Kits for Armed Forces Tribunal...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Army Engine Component Procurement: Piston Rings, Filters, and Gaskets...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Toyota Hilux Engine & Component Replacement Services...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Heavy Water Board Tender

Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) Camera Supply for Heavy Water...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Fleet Maintenance...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category