Supply of Automotive Component Kits for Armed Forces Tribunal

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automotive Component Kits for Armed Forces Tribunal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998580Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automotive Component Kits for Armed Forces Tribunal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998580
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998580, is issued by the Department of Defence, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Armed Forces Tribunal. The tender concerns the supply of a critical set of components, collectively titled "ACSFP," encompassing Air Cleaner Gaskets, Oil Filters, Radiator Caps, and Wheel Bearings. A total quantity of six units of these items is required. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 7:30 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. Prospective suppliers should note that the address for the Department of Defence is provided as *********** Leh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    wheel_brg_2026-09-04-19-22-54_8c8f51938bd3dd61746d4a437132c189.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9849146.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Procurement of Hydrostatic Rig Service Kits for Geological Survey of India..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Procurement of Hydrostatic Rig Service Kits for Geological Survey of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category