Army Engine Component Procurement: Piston Rings, Filters, and Gaskets

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Army Engine Component Procurement: Piston Rings, Filters, and Gaskets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998203Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmy Engine Component Procurement: Piston Rings, Filters, and Gaskets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998203
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998203, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid is open from 04-09-2026 at 5:21 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The subject of this procurement, titled "ACSFP," involves the supply of a critical assortment of engine components with a total quantity of twelve units. Specifically, the required items fall under the "Item Category" of PISTON RING SET, OIL FILTER, ENG GASKET KIT, BIG ENDBRG CELL, FEED PUMP ASSY, and AIR FILTER COMP. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential spare parts vital for the operational readiness and maintenance of military vehicles and equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_4_sep_2026_17-07_2026-09-04-17-17-24_935fdb17061b060352532240e4062be3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848718.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive Engine Components and Parts for Indian Army Vehicles..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Component Procurement: Piston, Camshaft, Filters, Injectors, Pumps..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive Engine Components and Parts for Indian Army...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Component Procurement: Piston, Camshaft, Filters, Injectors, Pumps...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category