Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Fleet Maintenance

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Fleet Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978031Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Supply for Fleet Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978031
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978031, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically on behalf of the Indian Army, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. The tender concerns the supply of essential automotive components, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "ACSFP". The procurement includes a total of nine distinct items, encompassing a comprehensive range of engine and fluid transfer components such as Fan Belt, Stud Nut, Over Flow Pipe, Hose Pipe, Radiator Hose Pipe, Fuel Flexible Pipe, Fuel Pipe, and Fuel Pressure Pipe. The tender is open for bidding from 31-08-2026 at 2:44 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The office responsible for this procurement is located in Darjeeling, within the ******** area. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet by ensuring the availability of these critical spare parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_fan_belt_2026-08-31-14-36-38_8bf350a2eedc2219277daf9b12e64225.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825920.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Two Years For Non Atol Assets..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Aerostat Radar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Two Years For Non Atol...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Aerostat Radar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category