Indian Army Toyota Hilux Engine & Component Replacement Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Toyota Hilux Engine & Component Replacement Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986225Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Toyota Hilux Engine & Component Replacement Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986225
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986225, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to the "ACSFP" BOQ title, and specifically concerns the replacement of essential components for Toyota Hilux vehicles. The scope of work includes the replacement of engine oil, oil filters, gaskets, cable assemblies, and tubes, with a total quantity of five units to be serviced. Bids will be accepted from 12:01 PM on September 2, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 12, 2026. The issuing office is located at ***********Leh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_document_2026-09-02-11-23-06_d0f3b3a3f67ec63ad995e32ccc0f9dc2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835244.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Servicing for Indian Army Operations in Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux, Maruti Jimny, and Bolero Pickup Vehicle Outer Cover Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hilux Rear Window Assembly for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Forest And Wild Life Department Tender

Procurement of Toyota Hycross Hybrid VX 7S for Puducherry Forest and..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Servicing for Indian Army Operations in Poonch...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux, Maruti Jimny, and Bolero Pickup Vehicle Outer Cover...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hilux Rear Window Assembly for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Forest And Wild Life Department Tender

Procurement of Toyota Hycross Hybrid VX 7S for Puducherry Forest...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category