Toyota Hilux Vehicle Servicing for Indian Army Operations in Poonch

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Toyota Hilux Vehicle Servicing for Indian Army Operations in Poonch
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984900Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleToyota Hilux Vehicle Servicing for Indian Army Operations in Poonch
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984900
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a qualified service provider for the essential servicing of a single unit of Toyota Hilux vehicle, as part of the operational requirements of the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, located at Poonch. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7984900, is being managed by the Ministry of Defence and is open for submission from 1st September 2026, 7:21 PM, until 11th September 2026, 8:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to leverage their expertise and competitive offerings to meet the stringent standards expected for military equipment maintenance, ensuring the continued operational readiness of this critical asset.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_01092026_ig8uwr0y0nmf_2026-09-01-18-51-44_9c9e7133e4aec0c52496b260b24b5582.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833742.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Hilux Vehicle Servicing and Repair for Indian Army..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux, Maruti Jimny, and Bolero Pickup Vehicle Outer Cover Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) Petrol Hybrid Passenger MUVs..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux Vehicle Repair Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Hilux Vehicle Servicing and Repair for Indian Army...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Toyota Hilux, Maruti Jimny, and Bolero Pickup Vehicle Outer Cover...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Two Toyota Innova Hycross VX(O) Petrol Hybrid Passenger...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category