| Tender Title | Indian Army Air Conditioner Supply and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991562 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7991562. The procurement is for a total quantity of ten (10) units of air conditioners, specifically encompassing Window AC 1.5 Ton, Split AC 1.5 Ton, and Split AC 1 Ton units, along with associated installation charges. The bid is open from 03-09-2026 at 12:26 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender pertains to the office located at Gurdaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bhubaneswar PoP Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of..read more
Supply And Installation Of 2 Ton Non Inverter Air Conditioner And..read more
Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more
Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category