Indian Air Force Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Jalandhar

Services
Repair and Maintenance Services Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Jalandhar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896609Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Jalandhar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896609
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896609, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The application authority is seeking a qualified Service Provider for the Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments, specifically falling under the "DEFENCE KG5H 230KPCL Service Provider" category (Version 2). The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant to entities with the capacity and expertise to deliver comprehensive service solutions for essential military equipment and infrastructure, located or able to operate within the Jalandhar City region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Indane Bottling Plant Cochin: Safety Systems and Equipment Periodic Testing and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Fire Extinguishing Aerosol System Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

Indane Bottling Plant Cochin: Safety Systems and Equipment Periodic Testing...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Fire Extinguishing Aerosol System Maintenance and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category