| Tender Title | Dappar Road and Plinth Construction Project at 33 FAD | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784726_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/PAT/T-51/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.70 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Dappar , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Road And Plinths At Ra And Ed Of 33 Fad At Dappar Under Age (i) Dappar
This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/PAT/T-51/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids concerning the provision of road and plinths at RA and ED of 33 FAD at Dappar, under AGE (I) Dappar. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹41,70,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The inviting authority is CWE Patiala, located at HQ Commander Works Engineer, Building No. 26, New Lalbagh, Patiala - 147001, with contact number 01712200082. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 17-Aug-2026, bid submission start date of 31-Aug-2026, bid submission end date of 07-Sep-2026, and bid opening date of 09-Sep-2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,500 are required. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the application on bidders' letterhead, DD/Bankers Cheque for tender fee and EMD, enlistment letter or requisite documents for un-enlisted bidders, Provident Fund registration certificate, GST registration certificate, and additional documents. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and withdrawal is permitted. Further details can be found within the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the comprehensive Tender Document (tendert51.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_879321.xls) available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Patiala |
| Address | Hq Commander Works Engineer
 Bldg No 26 New Lalbagh Patiala 147001
 Contact - 01712200082
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Two Wheeler Parking Shed Out Side Mustering Gate At..read more
Supply And Construction Of B Veh Shed At 27 Fad Kanasar..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest House..read more
Construction Of Various Civil Work I.e. Control Room Building, T F..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category