| Tender Title | Construction of Two Wheeler Parking Shed at 33 FAD Dappar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785857_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA No AGE(I)/DPR/T-14/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Age (i) Dappar , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Two Wheeler Parking Shed Out Side Mustering Gate At 33 Fad Dappar Under Age(i) Dappar
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority Capt Nagesh Kumar of AGE(I) DAPPAR, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "PROVISION OF TWO WHEELER PARKING SHED OUTSIDE MUSTERING GATE AT 33 FAD DAPPAR UNDER AGE(I) DAPPAR". This significant civil works project, falling under Tender Reference Number CA No AGE(I)/DPR/T-14/2026-27, is scheduled for bid submission starting on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the closing date for submissions on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is slated for September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Interested parties are advised that tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE(I) Dappar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,400 is required, payable to AGE(I) DAPPAR and potentially through BG/ST or exemption. The work, with an estimated period of 120 days and a bid validity of 60 days, will be awarded on an item rate contract basis. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including an application, MES enlistment letter, proof of tender cost payment (DD/Bankers Cheque), Provident Fund Code Number, and GST registration. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Capt Nagesh Kumar |
| Address | Age(i) Dappar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Road And Plinths At Ra And Ed Of 33..read more
Repair And Extension Of Two Wheeler Parking Shed At Kamptee Patch..read more
Extension Of Two Wheeler Shed At New Bus Stand..read more
Supply And Construction Of B Veh Shed At 27 Fad Kanasar..read more
Indian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category