Kamptee Two-Wheeler Parking Shed Repair and Extension Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kamptee Two-Wheeler Parking Shed Repair and Extension Project
Tender ID2026_WCL_364780_1Tender Reference Numberna3250-civ-e-tender 36-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 14.14 L Tender LocationKamptee Sub Area , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKamptee Two-Wheeler Parking Shed Repair and Extension Project
  • Tender ID2026_WCL_364780_1
  • Tender Reference Numberna3250-civ-e-tender 36-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.14 L
  • Tender LocationKamptee Sub Area,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Extension Of Two Wheeler Parking Shed At Kamptee Patch At Aikdocm Under Kamptee Sub Area. (2nd Call)

This tender, issued by Western Coalfields Limited, invites bids for the repair and extension of the two-wheeler parking shed at Kamptee patch, AIKDOCM, under the Kamptee Sub Area. This is a second call for this work. The estimated tender value is ₹14,13,990, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,700 required. The contract type is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated at 90 days. The tender is open for submission starting from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and will close on September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM. For any clarifications, prospective bidders can refer to the details provided in the NIT. The tender inviting authority is the STAFF OFFICER CIVIL NAGPUR AREA, located at OFFICE OF THE AREA GENERAL MANAGER NAGPUR AREA, PO KASTURBA NAGAR, JARIPATKA, NAGPUR - 440014.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer Civil Nagpur Area
AddressOffice Of The Area General Manager Nagpur Area Po Kasturba Nagar Jaripatka Nagpur 440014
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Extension Of Two Wheeler Shed At New Bus Stand..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Two Wheeler Parking Shed Out Side Mustering Gate At..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Garrage And Two Wheeler Shed Arrangements For Taluk Office Building..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Fly Proof Door Wooden In Bldg No Al 77..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Extension Of Two Wheeler Shed At New Bus Stand...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Two Wheeler Parking Shed Out Side Mustering Gate...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Garrage And Two Wheeler Shed Arrangements For Taluk Office...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Fly Proof Door Wooden In Bldg No Al...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category