B Vehicle Shed Construction at 27 Fad Kanasar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title B Vehicle Shed Construction at 27 Fad Kanasar
Tender ID2026_ARMY_784873_1Tender Reference Number9088/2026-27 (SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender Location27 Fad Kanasar , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleB Vehicle Shed Construction at 27 Fad Kanasar
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_784873_1
  • Tender Reference Number9088/2026-27 (SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender Location27 Fad Kanasar,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Construction Of B Veh Shed At 27 Fad Kanasar

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the **SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF B VEH SHED AT 27 FAD KANASAR**. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with a completion period of 90 days. The tender is being invited by the **CO, 267 ENGINEER REGIMENT**, under the **IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)**, a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an **Open Tender** with an **Item Rate** form of contract. Key dates for this tender are: document download available from **18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** until **07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**, bid submission open from **31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM** to **07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**, and the bid opening scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% (₹1,00,000) is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) or financial proposal. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Co, 267 Engineer Regiment
AddressCo, 267 Engineer Regiment, &#x0d Pin-914267, &#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Two Wheeler Parking Shed Out Side Mustering Gate At..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair Shed Construction in Patiala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For Arff Vehicle At Atc At 18..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Near Sivaraj Nagar Oht Ward No...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At Chinnasamuthiram..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Two Wheeler Parking Shed Out Side Mustering Gate...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair Shed Construction in Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For Arff Vehicle At Atc At...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Near Sivaraj Nagar Oht Ward...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category