Street Light Repair and Replacement Services for Ferozepur Cantt West Area and MAP II

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Light Repair and Replacement Services for Ferozepur Cantt West Area and MAP II
Tender ID2026_MES_770373_2Tender Reference Number8021/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18 L Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Light Repair and Replacement Services for Ferozepur Cantt West Area and MAP II
  • Tender ID2026_MES_770373_2
  • Tender Reference Number8021/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18 L
  • Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Street Lights And Connected Items Of Ge West Area And Map Ii Md Accn Under Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8021/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8, is being issued by GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "Repair/replacement of street lights and connected items of GE West area and MAP II md accn under GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt." This is an open tender categorized under "Works," specifically "Electrical Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹18,00,000. The contract form is "Item Rate" and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the firm's application, Rs 500 DD, enlistment letter (if applicable), provident fund code number, GST registration, and affidavit for no recovery outstanding (for un-enlisted firms), and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 24-Aug-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt
AddressGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair To Ge (west) Complex N P T H Fafa-ii..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Lt Oh/ug Distribution System And Allied Works For..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables And..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Leakage, Seepage, Ci And Gi Pipe Works In Aor..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn For Or Of Dou And Special Repair..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair To Ge (west) Complex N P T H...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Lt Oh/ug Distribution System And Allied Works...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Leakage, Seepage, Ci And Gi Pipe Works In...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn For Or Of Dou And Special...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category