Civil Works and Repairs for GE (West) Complex Fafa-II and Out Stations in Ferozepur Cantt

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works and Repairs for GE (West) Complex Fafa-II and Out Stations in Ferozepur Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_770338_3Tender Reference NumberCWE/FZR-32/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFerozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works and Repairs for GE (West) Complex Fafa-II and Out Stations in Ferozepur Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_770338_3
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/FZR-32/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFerozepur Cantt,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 01:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 01:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 01:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Repair To Ge (west) Complex N P T H Fafa-ii Ba Bb And Bc (out Stations) Am Af Ap And Sdp Under Ge (west) Ferozepur Cantt

This open tender, referenced as CWE/FZR-32/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CWE FEROZEPUR CANTT, located at HQ CWE FEROZEPUR CANTT, PIN 152001. The tender pertains to "CERTAIN REPAIR TO GE (WEST) COMPLEX N P T H FAFA-II BA BB and BC (OUT STATIONS) AM AF AP and SDP UNDER GE (WEST) FEROZEPUR CANTT," categorized under Civil Works. The work is to be carried out on an Item Rate contract basis and is expected to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover in .pdf format, including application, DD for Rs. 500/- (tender fee payable to GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt), enlistment letter (or equivalent documentation for un-enlisted firms), provident fund code number, and GST registration. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹94,000, payable to GE (West) Ferozepur Cantt in Ferozepur. The tender documents will be available for download from August 17, 2026, 01:20 PM, until September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at HQ CWE FEROZEPUR CANTT on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Ferozepur Cantt
AddressHq Cwe Ferozepur Cantt&#x0d Pin 152001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical To Certain Bldgs In The Aor Of Age Br-ii..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Street Lights And Connected Items Of Ge West Area..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X Single Jcos Accn At Fd Regt And..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables And..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Leakage, Seepage, Ci And Gi Pipe Works In Aor..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical To Certain Bldgs In The Aor Of Age...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Street Lights And Connected Items Of Ge West...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X Single Jcos Accn At Fd Regt ...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Leakage, Seepage, Ci And Gi Pipe Works In...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category