Augmentation of Electric and Water Distribution Systems at AF Station Halwara

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Augmentation of Electric and Water Distribution Systems at AF Station Halwara
Tender ID2026_MES_786192_1Tender Reference NumberGE/Hal-19/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.76 L Tender LocationHalwara , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAugmentation of Electric and Water Distribution Systems at AF Station Halwara
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786192_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/Hal-19/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.76 L
  • Tender LocationHalwara,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,520
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Augmentation Of Electric And Water Supply Distribution System With Connected And Allied Work At &#x0d S K Range At Af Stn Halwara&#x0d

The Military Engineer Services, through the GE (AF) Halwara, is formally inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project. This open tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_MES_786192_1 and Tender Reference Number GE/Hal-19/2026-27, concerns the "AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRIC AND WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM WITH CONNECTED AND ALLIED WORK AT S K RANGE AT AF STN HALWARA." The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹43,76,000 with a stipulated work period of 183 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) Halwara. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) Halwara. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,520 is required, with payment accepted at Halwara, and exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing enlistment, application, tender cost, GST, and provident fund details, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is expected.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Halwara
AddressGe (af) Halwara-141106
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maint Of Ht Distribution Line And Connected Work..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Supply And Distribution Of Water During Extreme Winter Season At..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of Electric Infrastructure For Md Accn At 3 Wing At..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Essential Repairs To Electric Distribution System In Induarabagh, Tur And..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maint Of Ht Distribution Line And Connected...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Supply And Distribution Of Water During Extreme Winter Season...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of Electric Infrastructure For Md Accn At 3 Wing...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Essential Repairs To Electric Distribution System In Induarabagh, Tur...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category