| Tender Title | Winter Water Supply and Distribution Services for Leh Air Force Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787694_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(AF)Leh/T-42/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 03:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Distribution Of Water During Extreme Winter 
 Season At Af Stn Leh Under Ge Af Leh
This tender, reference number GE(AF)Leh/T-42/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids for the "SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF WATER DURING EXTREME WINTER SEASON AT AF STN LEH UNDER GE AF LEH". The work, valued at ₹10,00,000, is being invited by the GE AF LEH, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The contract duration for this crucial supply operation is specified as 150 days. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from September 3rd, 2026, 3:20 PM until September 24th, 2026, 6:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 26th, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE AF LEH, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹20,000) is required, with exemptions permitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, demand draft for tender cost, MES enlistment letter, documents for un-enlisted contractors, EPF code, GSTIN details, and a list of works; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work location is GE AF LEH, with the pin code 194101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Leh |
| Address | Ge Af Leh, Near Police Head Quarter, Leh Pin 194101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Replacement Of Water Service Tank Cleaning Of Sumps And..read more
Annual Maintenance and Supply of Electrical, HVAC, and Water Systems for..read more
Indian Navy Porbandar Fresh Water Supply Services..read more
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
Repair/maint Of External Water Supply At Dihar Leh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category