| Tender Title | Indian Navy Porbandar Fresh Water Supply Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7857445 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Porbandar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,09,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically from the Indian Navy located in Porbandar, presents a crucial opportunity for qualified vendors. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7857445 and dated September 3, 2026, this is a custom bid for services focused on the supply of fresh water. Bidders are advised that the submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 3:53 PM and closes promptly on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹209,000.0 is required for participation. This tender seeks a reliable and capable service provider to ensure the consistent and adequate provision of fresh water, a vital resource for naval operations. Prospective applicants should thoroughly review all tender specifications and ensure their offerings meet the stringent requirements of the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of ASSY FRESH WATER TANK V548.0134.0120 for Armoured Vehicles..read more
Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
Repair/ Maintenance To Under Ground External Water Supply Ci, Gi, Di..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category