| Tender Title | External Water Supply Repair and Maintenance at Dihar Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787659_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE I R AND D/CHD-67/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.99 L | Tender Location | Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of External Water Supply At Dihar Leh
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE I R AND D/CHD-67/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer I R and D Chandigarh. The scope of work involves the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY at DIHAR LEH, a project valued at ₹8,99,000 with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the priced bid. The Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹17,980, payable to GE I R AND D Chandigarh. Bidders should note the critical dates: document download commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 26-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 19-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM to 26-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 28-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM in Chandigarh. All submitted bids will have a validity period of 60 days. The Tender Inviting Authority's address for correspondence is Garrison Engineer I R and D, DIHAR Base Lab, Ground Floor, Near 3 (BRD) AF Stn, Industrial Area, Ph-II, Ramdarbar, Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge I R And D Chandigarh |
| Address | Garrison Engineer I R And D, Dihar Base Lab, Ground Floor, Near 3 (brd) Af Stn, Industrial Area, Ph-ii, Ramdarbar, Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
Repair/maint Of External Water Supply System And External Electrification At Almora..read more
Repair Maint Of External Water Supply System And External Electrification At..read more
Supply And Distribution Of Water During Extreme Winter Season At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category