| Tender Title | Water System Repair, Tank Cleaning, and Distribution Network Upgrade at AF Station Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787690_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(AF)Leh/T-40/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Water Service Tank Cleaning Of Sumps 
 And Oh Tanks And Water Supply Distribution System And Other Connected 
 Works At Af Stn Leh
This tender is issued by the GE AF LEH, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES organization, for the comprehensive repair, replacement, cleaning of water service tanks, sumps, and overhead tanks, along with associated water supply distribution system works at AF STN LEH. The work, categorized under "Coal Works," has an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a stipulated completion period of 270 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit a scanned copy of their application, demand draft for tender cost, latest MES enlistment letter (or documents for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT), EPF code/registration, GSTIN details, and a list of completed/ongoing works in Cover 1, while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is to be submitted in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to GE AF LEH. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE AF LEH. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 3, 2026, the bid submission end date of September 24, 2026, and the bid opening date on September 26, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Leh |
| Address | Ge Af Leh, Near Police Head Quarter, Leh Pin 194101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Distribution Of Water During Extreme Winter Season At..read more
Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At Af..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Alongwith Pump Repair And..read more
Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh Tank..read more
Repair Replacement And Maint Of Ht Distribution Line And Connected Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category