Maintenance and Improvement of Water Supply Systems and Pump Houses

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maintenance and Improvement of Water Supply Systems and Pump Houses
Tender ID2026_MES_785720_1Tender Reference NumberGES/PKT/58/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationUnchibassi , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaintenance and Improvement of Water Supply Systems and Pump Houses
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785720_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGES/PKT/58/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationUnchibassi,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ges/pkt/58/2026-27 Certain Repair/ Maint/ Improvement To Em Installations I.e. Pump House Ohts Ci And Gi Pipe Lines, Various Types Of Valves And Connected Items, Tubewell Pumpsets And Connected Items, Water Disinfection System, Attending Day To Day C

This tender, reference number GES/PKT/58/2026-27, is issued by GE SOUTH PATHANKOT, an entity under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for works categorized as Electrical and Maintenance Works. The scope of work involves CERTAIN REPAIR, MAINTENANCE, and IMPROVEMENT to essential engineering installations, including pump houses, overhead tanks (OHTs), CI and GI pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and their associated components, and water disinfection systems, as well as attending to day-to-day issues. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, estimated at ₹10,00,000, and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,000, payable to GE SOUTH PATHANKOT, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE SOUTH PATHANKOT. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE SOUTH PATHANKOT. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (QUOTED BOQ). Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific details on enlistment criteria for un-enlisted contractors, required documents including enlistment letters, application on firm's letterhead, proof of tender fee payment, provident fund code number, GST registration, and affidavits as applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge South Pathankot
AddressGe South Pathankot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint And Improvement Of E/m Installation, Pump Motors For Mes Water..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Shamsabad Municipal Council Tubewell Water Supply Systems..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint And Improvement Of E/m Installation, Pump Motors For Mes...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Shamsabad Municipal Council Tubewell Water Supply...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category