| Tender Title | Construction of New Watercourse Outlet for Pakhowal Disty in Jand, Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164706_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 28 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 Cr | Tender Location | Doraha , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Watercourse Of Outlet Of Rd 10236 Tr Of Pakhowal Disty Village Jand District Ludhiana
The Department of Water Resources, through its Ropa PWRMDC Division in Doraha, is inviting bids for the construction of a new watercourse for the outlet of RD 10236 TR of Pakhowal Disty in Village Jand, District Ludhiana. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT 28 of 2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Item Rate contract with a tender value of ₹1,70,00,000. Potential bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also commencing on July 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Ropa PWRMDC Division, Doraha. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,40,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The completion period for the work is stipulated at 180 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. A tender fee of ₹12,360 (₹2,360 tender fee and ₹10,000 processing fee) is applicable, with exemptions also permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ropa Pwrmdc Diviosn Doraha |
| Address | Ropa Pwrmdc Diviosn Doraha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 21000 R Of 2r..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 48710/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 12347/l Doda..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category