| Tender Title | Ranjit Sagar Lakeview Retreat: Integrated Tourism Development and Management at Ranjit Sagar Dam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170397_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pseb Colony Ucha Thara , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-18 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-18 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 35000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Concept Planning Development Financing Construction Operation And Maintenance&#x0d Management And Transfer Of Ranjit Sagar Lakeview Retreat An Integrated Lake View Tourism&#x0d Destination At Old Pseb Colony Site Ranjit&#x0d Sagar Dam Project Punjab &#x0d
This tender, Reference Number 01/2026, issued by the Department of Water Resources for an Open Tender categorized under Works, seeks comprehensive proposals for the Concept Planning, Development, Financing, Construction, Operation, Maintenance, Management, and Transfer of the Ranjit Sagar Lakeview Retreat. This integrated lakeside tourism destination is planned for the Old PSEB Colony Site within the Ranjit Sagar Dam Project in Punjab. The project encompasses all facets from initial conceptualization and financial structuring through to ongoing operations and ultimate transfer. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from June 18, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Tourism cum Estate Officer, Division Shahpurkandi, to address any queries. The Tender Fee is ₹35,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,00,000 required. Bidders will submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The project is located at PSEB Colony, Ucha Thara, with a bid validity of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Execuitve Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Tourism Cum Estate Officer Division Shahpurkandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Concept Planning Development Financing Construction Operation And Maintenance
 Management And Transfer..read more
Improvement Development Of Drain From Baptish School To Sukh Sagar Apartment..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more
Supply And Installation Of Split Ac For Icgs Sagar..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category