Sagar Tazeem Mohalla Civil Works Improvement in Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sagar Tazeem Mohalla Civil Works Improvement in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_103Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSagar Tazeem Mohalla Civil Works Improvement in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_103
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for "P WORK AT SAGAR TAZEEM MOHALLA W NO 6" in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The tender is invited by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, an authority under the State Govt. and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents from 31st August 2026, 09:00 AM until 16th September 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 31st August 2026, 09:00 AM and concludes on 16th September 2026, 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹300 is payable to REVENUE HEAD, MH 0515. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division, Rajouri. Bids will be opened on 17th September 2026, 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tendered fee, and other required bid documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is percentage-based, and bid validity is set at 120 days. Interested parties should meticulously review the BOQ for detailed work descriptions and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Drain From Baptish School To Sukh Sagar Apartment..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Footpath Near Sagar Kutir Lane In Versova At Andheri..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At Mrt..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Drain From Baptish School To Sukh Sagar...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Footpath Near Sagar Kutir Lane In Versova At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category