Construction of Cattle Shed with Concrete Pillars in Rajouri

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cattle Shed with Concrete Pillars in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323106_8Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cattle Shed with Concrete Pillars in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323106_8
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender invitation, reference number e-NIT No. 92 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 02-09-2026, is being issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, operating under the State Govt. and UT organization, Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The project involves the construction of a "CATTLE SHED WITH CONCRETE PILLAR NLO MOHD TARIQ PYT DEHRI DHARA W. NO 3 MOHALLA KALLA RAJOURI" within the Rajouri district, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,00,000 and a stipulated Period Of Work of 90 days. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender requires the submission of scanned copies of CDR and other bid documents in the first cover, and the BOQ in the second cover. Interested parties are directed to refer to the NIT for comprehensive details regarding qualifications and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category