| Tender Title | Rajouri Cattle Shed Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322588_21 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This open tender, e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, an authority within the State Government and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CATTLE SHED AT HILL W NO 1" located in Rajouri. This civil works project has a tender value of ₹90,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Interested parties must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned copy of CDR and other required pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹300 is payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,800, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required to be paid in the form of a CDR to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Full details regarding the Bill of Quantities and other essential tender information are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category