Construction of Cattle Shed in Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cattle Shed in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322461_30Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cattle Shed in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322461_30
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, e-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, an arm of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj State Government, is for Civil Works specifically designated as the construction of a "CATTLE SHED IN THE LAND OF IFTEKHAR AHMED MIR" in Rajouri. The total tender value is ₹1,20,000, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,400, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, with options for payment via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, with exemptions potentially allowed. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (XLS). The bidding process is scheduled to commence on August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the NIT for detailed work descriptions and BOQ information, with document downloads available from August 28, 2026, to September 16, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category