| Tender Title | RCC Drainage Improvement from Baptish School to Sukh Sagar Apartment, IP Extension | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289749_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M)-2/EAST ZONE/26-27/13/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.11 Cr | Tender Location | Ip Extension , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,22,050 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Development Of Drain From Baptish School To Sukh Sagar Apartment By Pdg. Rcc In Ward No.205 I.p. Extension Ac-59 Shah. South Zone
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Office of the Executive Engineer M-II East Zone, is pleased to invite bids for an open tender concerning the "Improvement Development of drain from Baptish School to Sukh Sagar Apartment by Pdg. RCC in Ward No.205 I.P. Extension AC-59 Shah. South Zone." This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,11,00,800, is scheduled for commencement following an open tender process. Interested contractors are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted online, with the submission window opening on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing precisely on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place concurrently with the submission deadline, on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer M-II East Zone. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, payable online. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,22,050 is required. The project is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. Prospective bidders must ensure they meet the pre-qualification requirements, which include submitting a valid contractor registration certificate, an affidavit of Rs. 100/- confirming no blacklisting or debarment from any government or private organization, and uploading these documents with their tender. This tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (original color scan copy of valid contractor registration) and Cover 2 for Finance (Price Bids). The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drainage..read more
Improvement Extension Of Lt Network From Pir Mohalla To Panchayat Ghar..read more
Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more
Construction Of Ipb Streets From H/o Mangeram To H/o Tara Chand..read more
Improvement Of Rcc Drain From Chandipurwa To Baudha Nagar Metro Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category