Low Voltage Network Extension and Improvement for Padgampora

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low Voltage Network Extension and Improvement for Padgampora
Tender ID2026_PDD_322290_1Tender Reference NumberEDA 41 of 26-27 Dated 25-08-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.74 L Tender LocationAwantipora , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow Voltage Network Extension and Improvement for Padgampora
  • Tender ID2026_PDD_322290_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEDA 41 of 26-27 Dated 25-08-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.74 L
  • Tender LocationAwantipora,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Extension Of Lt Network From Pir Mohalla To Panchayat Ghar Padgampora

The Ex. Engineer, ED Awantipora, on behalf of DC-PDD, a State Government and UT organization, invites open tenders for the "Improvement Extension of LT Network from Pir Mohalla to Panchayat Ghar Padgampora". This Turn-key contract project, categorized under Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,73,586 and a stipulated period of work of 25 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical, which includes scanned copies of EMD, Tender Fee, updated registration certificates, GST, and other relevant documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,500, payable to Ex Engineer ED Awantipora, and can be submitted through BG/ST or other eligible payment instruments. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to Ex Engineer ED Awantipora. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at ED Awantipora. The bid validity period is 75 days. This is an open tender, and withdrawal is permitted. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the Standard Bidding Documents (SBD) for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex Engineer Ed Awantipora
AddressEd Awantipora
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Low Voltage MCCBs with Electronic Trip Units for Bokaro..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification, Rectification, Safety Compliance And System..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Intercity OPGW Network Establishment and Development..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Medium Voltage Cables (lot-2) For Msb, Gds And Pfcc..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And System..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Low Voltage MCCBs with Electronic Trip Units for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification, Rectification, Safety Compliance And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Intercity OPGW Network Establishment and Development...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Medium Voltage Cables (lot-2) For Msb, Gds And...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category