Underground Pipeline Lining and Relining for Irrigation Water Conveyance in Samana, Patiala

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 71.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Lining and Relining for Irrigation Water Conveyance in Samana, Patiala
Tender ID2026_WR_169384_1Tender Reference Number09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 71.21 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Lining and Relining for Irrigation Water Conveyance in Samana, Patiala
  • Tender ID2026_WR_169384_1
  • Tender Reference Number09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 71.21 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-04 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8301
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,42,420
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 36000-r Of Karamgarh Disty Of Village Chohat/dhainthal/bahadargarh Of Constituency Samana Distt Patiala

The Department of Water Resources, acting through the Divisional Engineer, Devigarh PWRMDC Division Sangrur, invites sealed bids for the "Lining/Relining of w/c by underground pipeline of outlet RD 36000-R of Karamgarh DISTY of village Chohat/Dhainthal/Bahadargarh of Constituency Samana Distt Patiala." This is an open tender process for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹71,21,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,42,420. The tender documents will be available for download from June 4, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from June 4, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM, at Sangrur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 12, 2026, 09:00 AM, at the Divisional Engineer, Devigarh PWRMDC Division Sangrur. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dinesh Tayal
AddressDivisional Engineer, Devigarh Pwrmdc Division Sangrur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58915/r..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonary Or Underground Pipeline Of..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonary Or Underground Pipeline...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category