| Tender Title | Punjab Sugar Sales Tender for 2025-26 Season | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Coop_174823_1 | Tender Reference Number | SALE OF SUGAR/AJNALACSM/179 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Acsm , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 7 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sale Of Sugar
The Department of Cooperation, Government of Punjab, is pleased to announce an open tender for the SALE OF SUGAR. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_Coop_174823_1 and Tender Reference Number SALE OF SUGAR/AJNALACSM/179, invites bids for the sale of sugar with a contract form of Item Rate. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM from ACSM, with the Sugarfed Ajnala forming part of the organisation chain. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the Bid Submission Start Date and End Date both set for September 5, 2026, between 12:00 PM and 03:30 PM respectively. Similarly, the Document Download Start and End Dates are also September 5, 2026, from 12:00 PM to 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM at ACSM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with no exemption or alternative payment methods such as BG/ST allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, payable online. The work description is broadly categorized under Food Products, specifically Sugar. The period of work is stipulated as 7 days, with a bid validity of 7 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents. The tender involves one cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT Form and Price Bid Form, which are available in .pdf and .xls formats respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm |
| Address | Acsm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pagrexco Invites E-tender For Supply Of Sugar (m31)...read more
Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season..read more
Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant..read more
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category