| Tender Title | Supply of M31 Sugar for PAGREXCO Processing Plant, Punjab | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PAIC_174177_1 | Tender Reference Number | PAGREXCO/E-Tender for supply of Sugar (M31)/26.08.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | At Pagrexco Processing Plant, Punjab. , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pagrexco Invites E-tender For Supply Of Sugar (m31).
Punjab Agro Industries Corporation, through Punjab Agri Export Corporation Limited (PAGREXCO), is pleased to announce an open e-tender for the supply of Sugar (M31). This tender, with reference number PAGREXCO/E-Tender for supply of Sugar (M31)/26.08.26 and Tender ID 2026_PAIC_174177_1, is categorized under Goods and specifically within the Food Products category. The supply is to be delivered to PAGREXCO processing plant in Punjab. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹3,00,000, and a tender fee of ₹6,000 (comprising ₹5,000 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee) is applicable. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Chandigarh. Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 365 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo-pagrexco |
| Address | Punjab Agri Export Corporation Limited&#x0d Plot No. 2-a, Sector- 28-a, Madhya Marg, Chandigarh-160002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant..read more
Supply Of Preprinted High Quality Food Grade Polypropylene Bags Sacks With..read more
Pilot Water Spray Retort Procurement for Food Processing Innovation..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Processing Unit 2..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Processing Unit 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category