| Tender Title | Nawanshahr Sugar Mill Sugar Sale and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Coop_174828_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/09/05/NSRSUGAR/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:25 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | The Nawanshahr Co-op Sugar Mill Ltd Nawanshahr,,,, , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 1 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sale Of Sugar
This tender, referenced as 2026/09/05/NSRSUGAR/04 and identified by Tender ID 2026_Coop_174828_1, is an Open Tender for the "SALE OF SUGAR" (Product Category: Food Products, Sub-category: SUGAR), issued by the Department of Cooperation. The Tender Inviting Authority is the GENERAL MANAGER of The Nawanshahr Co-op Sugar Mill Ltd, Nawanshahr, with a stated Tender Value of ₹5,00,000. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and it is a single-cover tender with an Item Wise Technical Evaluation not allowed. The EMD Amount is ₹20,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000. Critical dates include the Document Download Start and End Dates from 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM to 05-Sep-2026 03:25 PM, and Bid Submission Start and End Dates within the same timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM at The Nawanshahr Co-op Sugar Mill Ltd, Nawanshahr. The work description is specifically "SALE OF SUGAR" with a Period Of Work of 7 days and a Bid Validity of 1 day. Further details regarding Pre-Qualification and NDA are available within the tender documents, and the Bid Opening Place is also The Nawanshahr Co-op Sugar Mill Ltd, Nawanshahr.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | The Nawanshahr Co-op Sugar Mill Ltd Nawanshahr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sale Of Sugar..read more
Refined Sugar Supply for BHEL High Pressure Boiler Plant..read more
Indian Army Food Supplies: Sugar-Free Biscuits, Horlicks, Bournvita, and Custard Powder..read more
Pagrexco Invites E-tender For Supply Of Sugar (m31)...read more
Sugar Bag Tags (Buckram Cloth) Procurement for 2026-27 Season..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category