Indian Army Food Supplies: Sugar-Free Biscuits, Horlicks, Bournvita, and Custard Powder Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Food Supplies: Sugar-Free Biscuits, Horlicks, Bournvita, and Custard Powder Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952467Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Food Supplies: Sugar-Free Biscuits, Horlicks, Bournvita, and Custard Powder Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952467
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential consumables for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, by the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952467, the procurement encompasses a total quantity of 58 units of "DIGESTIVE BISCUITS SUGAR FREE HORLICKS BOURNVITA CUSTARD POWDER". This vital supply, located at the Indian Army's facilities in KUTCHHBHUJ, is scheduled to commence bidding on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The tender, dated 23-08-2026, underscores the immediate requirement for these dietary staples.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hosp_comforts-1_2026-08-23-10-56-51_8ba2e32c5571f5d1e411b78063bdbe66.pdf
  • Document
    hosp_comforts-1_2026-08-23-10-59-21_c2a738102a0ff40e825a7ad235a9c197.pdf
  • Document
    hosp_comforts-1_2026-08-23-10-55-23_2efb1a3bcba316eec9049a03904eb024.pdf
  • Document
    hosp_comforts-1_2026-08-23-10-52-49_371f3f990f23ca946aa9a1c3a992de0c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795929.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845434.pdf
  • Document
    1787463389.pdf
  • Document
    HospComfor_61e17c09-d592-4ddd-bd261787463699842_ghosh.krishna91.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Welfare Department Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Social Welfare Food Commodity Supply Tender..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Energy Nutritional Food Supplies..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement and..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ration Supply: Cheese, Biscuits, and Condiments for Fatehgarh Garrison..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ifci Infrastructure Development Limited Tender

Supply of Assorted Spice Powders for Government Procurement..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Social Welfare Department Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Social Welfare Food Commodity Supply Tender...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Energy Nutritional Food Supplies...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ration Supply: Cheese, Biscuits, and Condiments for Fatehgarh...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ifci Infrastructure Development Limited Tender

Supply of Assorted Spice Powders for Government Procurement...read more

East Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category