| Tender Title | Aluminium Phosphide Formulation Supply for CWC Warehousing Protection | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7795096 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity from the Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC), operating under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Department of Food and Public Distribution. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7795096, with the tender opening on 06-09-2026 at 10:00 PM and closing on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender seeks to procure a total quantity of 20,000 units of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2), specifically conforming to IS6438 (Q2) standards. The relevant office for this procurement is the Corporate Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aluminium Phosphide Formulation Supply for Agricultural Pest Management..read more
Indian Army Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Supply..read more
Aluminium Phosphide Formulation Supply for Food Grain Protection..read more
Copper Phosphide Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput Facility..read more
Procurement of 80% Zinc Phosphide Granules for Pest Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category