| Tender Title | Aluminium Phosphide Formulation Supply for Food Grain Protection | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/8001344 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) on behalf of the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8001344, seeks the supply of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) conforming to IS6438 (Q2). The tender period commences on September 5, 2026, at 5:32 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The total required quantity for this procurement is 300 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the office located at 132001 Food Corporation of India, Kachhwa Road, Near Ram Nagar Railway Station, Haryananc.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aluminium Phosphide Formulation Supply for Agricultural Pest Management..read more
Indian Army Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Supply..read more
Aluminium Phosphide Formulation Supply for CWC Warehousing Protection..read more
Copper Phosphide Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput Facility..read more
Procurement of 80% Zinc Phosphide Granules for Pest Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category