Procurement of 80% Zinc Phosphide Granules for Pest Control

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 80% Zinc Phosphide Granules for Pest Control
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961468Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 80% Zinc Phosphide Granules for Pest Control
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961468
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961468, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically from their Zone 1 office in Maharashtra. The tender concerns the procurement of ZINC PHOSPHIDE 80% W.W., with a total quantity of 500 units required. Bidding for this opportunity commenced on September 4, 2026, at 11:16 AM and will close on September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This provides a clear window for interested parties to submit their proposals for this essential supply.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    zinc_phosphide_tender_document_-_gem_portal_2026-08-25-16-43-41_4f0aedfa12420de26d59d1df1cbef025.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806519.pdf
  • Document
    atc_f6bb6b51-8e8e-439e-83ef1787656811204_pco01pco.fn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Copper Phosphide Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput Facility..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Temephos Granules 1% Supply for Urban Vector Control in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Copper Phosphide Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput Facility...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Temephos Granules 1% Supply for Urban Vector Control in Uttar...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category