| Tender Title | Indian Army Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983391 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) Conforming to IS6438 (Q2)** to the **Indian Army**, under the aegis of the **Department of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry of Defence**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983391**, requires a total quantity of **20 units**. Bids will be accepted from **02-09-2026 at 2:16 PM** through to **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This procurement, dated **02-09-2026**, is being managed by the **Office Name** located in **Jammu**. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements promptly to ensure their proposals meet the stringent quality and delivery expectations of this vital defence procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aluminium Phosphide Formulation Supply for Agricultural Pest Management..read more
Procurement of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Aluminium Phosphide Formulation (V2) for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Aluminium Phosphide 56% for Food Corporation of India..read more
Copper Phosphide Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category