Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) Supply Contract

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) Supply Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7791157Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) Supply Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7791157
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, specifically the Department of Food and Public Distribution, invites proposals for the supply of Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) (V2) conforming to IS 13457 (Q2). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7791157, is for a total quantity of 9000 units and will commence accepting bids on 06-09-2026 at 10:00 PM, concluding on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested parties should note that the CWC's Corporate Office is the issuing authority for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) Supply for Central Warehousing Corporation..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) Supply for Assam Health Services..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Insecticide Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant Operations..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Bleaching Powder, Pac Powder, And Alum Required For The..read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) Supply for Central Warehousing Corporation...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) Supply for Assam Health Services...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Insecticide Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant Operations...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Bleaching Powder, Pac Powder, And Alum Required For...read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category