| Tender Title | Earthing System Repair and Maintenance for BSF Buildings and Street Lighting | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924941_1 | Tender Reference Number | 17 /Engg(E)/Tender/Ftr PB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.25 L | Tender Location | Ftr Hq Bsf Pb , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,501 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Earthing System Of Residential And Non Residential Buildings , Street Lighting And Other Associated Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf Pb
The Directorate General, Border Security Force (BSF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), through the Executive Engineer (Electrical) at the FTR HQ BSF PB, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender for the repair and maintenance of the earthing system of residential and non-residential buildings, street lighting, and other associated buildings at FTR HQ BSF PB. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 17 /Engg(E)/Tender/Ftr PB/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_BSF_924941_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Electrical Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹6,25,030. The contract will be of a "Percentage" form, and a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,501 is required, payable to IG, FTR HQ BSF PB at Jalandhar. Bidders are informed that withdrawal is allowed, and a two-stage bidding process is not permitted, with item-wise and general technical evaluations also disallowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Bidding is open from September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the ENGG BRANCH(ELECT), FTR HQ BSF PB. All interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents between September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM and September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and tender documents can be found in the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (elect) |
| Address | Engg Branch(elect),ftr Hq Bsf Pb |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Lighting System Of Plant Buildings, Administrative Building..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At Various..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential Buildings..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Non Residential Buildings Bop Sanchu And Op..read more
Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification, Light Fittings, Earthing And Lighting Arresters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category